LD

L. D. Engineering College, Ahmedabad  UG  PG

1140
Total Intake
1426
Seats Filled in 2017
1138
Seats Filled in 2016
1157
Seats Filled in 2015
Seats Filled [2019]
Automobile Engineering
100 %
75/75
Biomedical Engineering
100 %
75/75
Chemical Engineering
100 %
75/75
Civil Engineering
100 %
150/150
Computer Engineering
100 %
150/150
Electrical Engineering
100 %
150/150
Electronics & Communication Engineering
100 %
150/150
Environmental Engineering
100 %
75/75
Information Technology
100 %
150/150
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
100 %
75/75
Mechanical Engineering
100 %
150/150
Plastic Technology
100 %
38/38
Rubber Technology
100 %
38/38
Textile Technology
100 %
75/75

Gujarat Engineering Admission - ACPC Branch wise Cutoff as per Mock Round of Admission Year 2019
Branch NameOpenSCSEBCSTTFWS
Automobile Engineering76931098812624328794068
Biomedical Engineering146342270821648Vacant7565
Chemical Engineering20819475325517537878
Civil Engineering318788495797123101511
Computer Engineering6584432127322237272
Electrical Engineering405111380658726285975
Electronics & Communication Engineering4039174986852309391799
Environmental Engineering82352223614299316774899
Information Technology9707312163623145522
Instrumentation & Control Engineering8043282919136Vacant4933
Mechanical Engineering22068140431226576894
Plastic Technology16287Vacant24296Vacant7470
Rubber Technology12036Vacant19905Vacant4834
Textile Technology22056Vacant31790Vacant12250